SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Bull Run
Central
Chinn Park
Dale City NL
Dumfries NL
HG Community Room
HG Group Study Rooms
Independent Hill NL
Lake Ridge NL
Montclair Community Room
Montclair Group Study Rooms
Nokesville NL
Potomac
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Book Sale
Children's Program
Library Board Meeting
Preschool Program
Program For All Ages / Family
Young Adult Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Preschool
Children
Young Adult
Adult
For All Ages / Family
Library Closed
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
32
  1
* 10:30 AM-Baby Signs: Sign, Say, and Play
* 1:00 PM-Monday Matinee: Movies & Munchies
* 7:00 PM-Pajamarama story time

2
* 10:30 AM-Sport-tacular Magic with Mike Rose
* 10:30 AM-STEAM Ahead
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 2:00 PM-GSK Science in the Summer
* 3:00 PM-Crafty Critters
* 6:30 PM-Totally Terrific Family Time: D.I.Y. Futbol Shirts

3
* 10:30 AM-Music and Motion
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Storytime: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays (Wednesday)
* 2:00 PM-GSK Science in the Summer
* 6:30 PM-Book Carnival
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun Time

4
* 10:30 AM-Sean Driscoll presents the Great Pirate Race
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Lunch Bunch
* 3:00 PM-The Story Ship presents “The Great Pirate Race”
* 4:00 PM-Ident-a-Child - CHANGE OF DATE & TIME
* 6:30 PM-Bedtime Stories
* 7:00 PM-the Great Pirate Race presented by The Story Ship

5
* 10:00 AM-Lions Club Vision and Hearing Screening
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks
* 10:30 AM-Friday Fun

6
* 10:30 AM-Reading to Dogs
* 11:00 AM-Inclusive Storytime


W
e
e
k
33
7


8
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Goodlife Theatre: Land of Aloha*
* 1:00 PM-Monday Matinee: Movies & Munchies
* 3:00 PM-Goodlife Theater: Land of Aloha
* 4:30 PM-Crafts & Creations

9
* 10:30 AM-Sciencetellers: Power and Energy
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-Lion's Club Vision and Hearing Screening; Speech & Language Screening
* 11:00 AM-Lion's Club Vision and Hearing Screening; Speech & Language Screening
* 2:00 PM-GSK Science in the Summer: BioScience
* 2:00 PM-Sciencetellers: Power and Energy
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club

10
* 10:30 AM-Crafty Critters Program
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays (Wednesday)
* 11:00 AM-Spy Camp
* 2:00 PM-GSK Science in the Summer: BioScience
* 2:00 PM-Improvaganza – Teens Teach Improv
* 6:00 PM-Chess for Kids
* 7:00 PM-Chess for Kids

11
* 10:30 AM-GSK Science in the Summer: BioScience
* 10:30 AM-It's Book time with Ronald McDonald
* 10:30 AM-Sciencetellers
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Lunch Bunch
* 2:00 PM-GSK Science in the Summer
* 2:00 PM-Sciencetellers: Power & Energy
* 4:30 PM-Books with Buddies: Reading to Dogs
* 4:30 PM-Crafts & Creations
* 7:00 PM- Family Craft--Under the Sea Suncatchers
* 7:00 PM-Sciencetellers - Power and Energy

12
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks
* 10:30 AM-Friday Fun
* 2:00 PM-GSK Science in the Summer

13
* 10:30 AM-Ruff Readers
* 11:00 AM-Reading to Dogs-Saturday Edition
* 1:00 PM-Water Day
* 2:00 PM-Reading to Dogs-Saturday Edition


W
e
e
k
34
14


15
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Hour of Code(tm)
* 1:00 PM-Monday Matinee: Movies & Munchies
* 7:00 PM-Pajamarama story time

16
* 10:30 AM-Craft-e-Corner
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 4:30 PM-After School Adventures!
* 7:00 PM-Tween Scene: Fun with Folding Origami

17
* 10:30 AM-Big Yellow School Bus
* 10:30 AM-Big Yellow School Bus
* 10:30 AM-Big Yellow School Bus
* 10:30 AM-Big Yellow School Bus
* 10:30 AM-Big Yellow School Bus Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays (Wednesday)
* 10:30 AM-The Big Yellow School Bus
* 10:30 AM-The Big Yellow School Bus
* 4:00 PM-Totally Terrific Family Time: Dino-ramas
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun Time

18
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Wildlife Ambassadors present Rainforest Rescue*
* 12:00 PM-Lunch Bunch
* 1:00 PM-Ice Cream Social
* 2:00 PM-GSK Science in the Summer
* 2:00 PM-Reading to Dogs-Weekday Edition
* 6:30 PM-Bedtime Stories

19
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks
* 10:30 AM-Friday Fun
* 2:00 PM-GSK Science in the Summer

20
* 11:00 AM-Beowulf T. Wonder Bunny
* 11:00 AM-Reading to Dogs
* 11:45 AM-Reading to Dogs
* 1:00 PM-Multicultural Book Club


W
e
e
k
35
21


22


23
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Toddler Storytime
* 4:30 PM-After School Adventures!
* 4:30 PM-Lego Mania @ your library

24
* 6:00 PM-Chess for Kids
* 7:00 PM-Chess for Kids

25
* 2:00 PM-Reading to Dogs-Weekday Edition

26


27
* 10:30 AM-Gotta Catch em All – Pokémon Day!


W
e
e
k
36
28


29


30
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Toddler Storytime
* 4:30 PM-After School Adventures!

31


     

W
e
e
k
37
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.