SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Bull Run
Central
Chinn Park
Dale City NL
Dumfries NL
Gainesville NL
Independent Hill NL
Lake Ridge NL
Nokesville NL
Potomac
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Book Sale
Children's Program
Library Board Meeting
Preschool Program
Program For All Ages / Family
Young Adult Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Preschool
Children
Young Adult
Adult
For All Ages / Family
Library Closed
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
      1
* 10:30 AM-A Craft Celebration
* 10:30 AM-Books and Crafts
* 10:30 AM-Crafty Critters & Insect Explorations
* 10:30 AM-Gazpacho for Nacho with Tracey Kyle
* 10:30 AM-Read to the Rhythm Storyhour
* 10:30 AM-Read to the Rhythm with the Master Gardeners
* 11:00 AM-Sing Books with Emily
* 2:00 PM-Lego™ Freebuilders
* 7:00 PM-Starlight Craft Time

2
* 10:30 AM-Helping Hands: McGruff and Friends-Prince William County Police Department
* 12:00 PM-Lunch BunchPack a lunch, picnic in the library, & listen to terrific tales.
* 2:00 PM-Odds & Ends
* 2:00 PM-Reading with Rover
* 4:30 PM-Books with Buddies

3


4



W
e
e
k
28
5


6
* 10:30 AM-Beginning with Books
* 10:30 AM-Monday Matinee: Movies & Munchies
* 10:30 AM-Puppet Show: "Recycling with L.T." presented by Tom Noll & Sandy Feulner
* 11:00 AM-Crafty Critters and Insect Exploration
* 11:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time / El Circulo de Cuentos en Español
* 7:00 PM-Book Carnival
* 7:00 PM-Monday Madness - Book Binding
* 7:15 PM-Bedtime Storyhour: Stories, Songs, & Fingerplays

7
* 10:30 AM-Bright Star Theatre presents American Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-SNACS by 5: Play the Card Game
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 6:00 PM-SNACS by 5: Play the Card Game

8
* 10:30 AM-Books and Crafts
* 10:30 AM-Crafty Critters & Insect Explorations
* 10:30 AM-It's Book Time with Ronald McDonald!
* 10:30 AM-Petting Zoo
* 10:30 AM-Read to the Rhythm in the Garden
* 10:30 AM-Read to the Rhythm Storyhour
* 10:30 AM-Tracey Kyle, author of Gazapacho for Nacho
* 7:00 PM-Starlight Craft Time

9
* 10:30 AM-Helping Hands: Keep Prince William Beautiful
* 12:00 PM-Lunch BunchPack a lunch, picnic in the library, & listen to terrific tales.
* 2:00 PM-GSK Science in Summer-LEVEL I: 2nd-3rd Grade
* 2:00 PM-Odds & Ends
* 3:00 PM-Summer Sizzlers

10
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks: Quality Movies Based on Books
* 10:45 AM-Family Friday Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Science in Summer LEVEL I: 2nd-3rd grade Day 2

11
* 10:00 AM-K-9 Police Dog Demo & Police Vehicle Display
* 10:30 AM-Ruff Readers
* 11:00 AM-Reading with Rover
* 11:00 AM-Reading with Rover--Saturday Edition
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 2:00 PM-Saturdays with Sophie---CANCELLED!!!!!


W
e
e
k
29
12


13
* 10:30 AM-Baby Signs: Sign, Say, and Play
* 10:30 AM-Monday Matinee: Movies & Munchies
* 11:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time / El Circulo de Cuentos en Español
* 7:15 PM-Bedtime Storyhour: Stories, Songs, & Fingerplays

14
* 10:30 AM-SNACS by 5: Play the Card Game
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 6:00 PM-Chess for Kids
* 6:00 PM-SNACS by 5: Play the Card Game
* 7:00 PM-Chess for Kids

15
* 10:30 AM-Crafty Critters and Insect Exploration
* 10:30 AM-Good Vibrations with Tracy Eldridge
* 10:30 AM-Ident-a-Child
* 10:30 AM-Petting Zoo
* 10:30 AM-Puppets and More
* 10:30 AM-Read to the Rhythm Storyhour
* 11:00 AM-Cuddle with Cashmere
* 2:00 PM-Good Vibrations with Tracey Eldridge
* 7:00 PM-Starlight Craft Time

16
* 10:30 AM-Crafty Critters & Insect Explorations
* 10:30 AM-Science in the Summer for Grades 2-3: Physical Science & Electricity
* 10:30 AM-Selling Eggs and The Bicycle Fence with Tom Noll and Sandy Feulner
* 12:00 PM-Lunch BunchPack a lunch, picnic in the library, & listen to terrific tales.
* 2:00 PM- Wildlife Ambassadors presents Amazing Animals
* 2:00 PM-Good Vibrations with Tracey Eldridge
* 2:00 PM-Odds & Ends
* 4:30 PM-Books with Buddies

17
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks: Quality Movies Based on Books
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks: Quality Movies Based on Books
* 10:30 AM-Science in the Summer for Grades 2-3: Physical Science & Electricity
* 10:45 AM-Family Friday Storytime

18
* 10:30 AM-Science in the Summer for Grades 4-6: Physical Science & Electricity
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 11:00 AM-Selling Eggs and the Bicycle Fence with Tom Noll & Sandy Feulner
* 11:45 AM-PAWS to Read


W
e
e
k
30
19


20
* 10:30 AM-Beginning with Books
* 10:30 AM-Monday Matinee: Movies & Munchies
* 11:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time / El Circulo de Cuentos en Español
* 3:00 PM-Reptile World
* 7:15 PM-Bedtime Storyhour: Stories, Songs, & Fingerplays

21
* 10:30 AM-Craft-e-Corner
* 10:30 AM-SNACS by 5: Play the Card Game
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 2:00 PM-GSK Science in Summer-Physical Science & Electricity
* 2:00 PM-Science in the Summer: Physical Science Level 1
* 6:00 PM-SNACS by 5: Play the Card Game

22
* 10:30 AM-Gazpacho for Nacho
* 10:30 AM-It's Book time with Ronald McDonald
* 10:30 AM-Rainbow Rock
* 10:30 AM-Read to the Rhythm Storyhour
* 11:00 AM-Cuddle with Cashmere
* 11:00 AM-Sing Books with Emily
* 1:30 PM-Musical Instrument Petting Zoo
* 2:00 PM-Science in Summer
* 2:00 PM-Science in the Summer: Physical Science Level 1
* 7:00 PM-Starlight Craft Time

23
* 10:30 AM-Helping Hands: My Plate 9-5-2-1-0-Prince William Master Food Volunteers
* 10:30 AM-It's Book Time with Ronald McDonald!
* 10:30 AM-Reptiles Alive!
* 11:00 AM-Sing Books with Emily
* 12:00 PM-Lunch BunchPack a lunch, picnic in the library, & listen to terrific tales.
* 2:00 PM-Mutt-i-grees ® - Follow Your Tracks
* 2:00 PM-Odds & Ends
* 2:00 PM-Reptiles Alive!
* 3:00 PM-Read to the Rhythm in the Garden
* 7:00 PM-Reptiles Alive!

24
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks: Quality Movies Based on Books
* 10:45 AM-Family Friday Storytime

25
* 10:30 AM-Bright Star Touring Theatre: American Tales & Tunes
* 10:30 AM-Gotta Catch em All – Pokémon Day!
* 10:30 AM-Reading with a Doggy
* 10:30 AM-Reading with a Doggy
* 11:00 AM-Inclusive Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 2:00 PM-American Tales & Tunes with Bright Star Children's Theatre


W
e
e
k
31
26


27
* 10:30 AM-Monday Matinee: Movies & Munchies
* 11:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time / El Circulo de Cuentos en Español
* 1:30 PM-Kids Leap Into Parkour Grades 1 - 5
* 7:15 PM-Bedtime Storyhour: Stories, Songs, & Fingerplays

28
* 10:30 AM-Sharks & Other Fishes presented by Under the Sea
* 10:30 AM-SNACS by 5: Play the Card Game
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 6:00 PM-Chess for Kids
* 6:00 PM-SNACS by 5: Play the Card Game
* 7:00 PM-Chess for Kids

29
* 10:30 AM-Crafty Critters & Insect Explorations
* 10:30 AM-Gazpacho for Nacho with Tracey Kyle
* 10:30 AM-Ident-a-Child
* 10:30 AM-It's Book Time with Ronald McDonald
* 10:30 AM-Petting Zoo
* 10:30 AM-Read to Rhythm with the Master Gardeners
* 10:30 AM-Read to the Rhythm Storyhour
* 10:30 AM-Tyrone's World
* 11:00 AM-Cuddle with Cashmere
* 3:00 PM-Ty-Rone's World
* 7:00 PM-Starlight Craft Time

30
* 10:30 AM-Helping Hands: Prince William SPCA
* 12:00 PM-Lunch BunchPack a lunch, picnic in the library, & listen to terrific tales.
* 2:00 PM-Odds & Ends
* 2:00 PM-Reading with Rover
* 4:30 PM-Books with Buddies
* 7:00 PM- Family Craft--Wood Wiggly Snake
* 7:00 PM-Puppet Show: "Recycling with L.T." presented by Tom Noll & Sandy Feulner

31
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks: Quality Movies Based on Books
* 10:45 AM-Family Friday Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Lion's Club Vision and Hearing Screening; Speech & Language Screening
* 4:30 PM-Drive-In Theatre

 

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.