SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Bull Run
Central
Chinn Park
Dale City NL
Dumfries NL
Gainesville NL
Independent Hill NL
Lake Ridge NL
Nokesville NL
Potomac
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Book Sale
Children's Program
Library Board Meeting
Preschool Program
Program For All Ages / Family
Young Adult Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Preschool
Children
Young Adult
Adult
For All Ages / Family
Library Closed
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
10
1
* 12:00 PM-Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Franklin Institute presents Eye to Sky

2
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 10:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time - Session #1
* 10:30 AM-Read Across America Day
* 11:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time - Session #2
* 1:00 PM-Monday PageTurners Book Discussion
* 2:00 PM-Mishmash: Storytime for Preschoolers
* 2:30 PM-Snuggle Café
* 6:00 PM-CPRL Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-English Conversation Club
* 7:15 PM-Bedtime Storyhour: Stories, Songs, & Fingerplays

3
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Club
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-SNACS by 5
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Tales: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Spanish for Fun
* 6:00 PM-Chess For Kids
* 6:00 PM-SNACS by 5
* 7:00 PM-Chess For Kids
* 7:00 PM-Needles and Hooks

4
* 10:30 AM-Magic Carpet Time: Storytime for Preschoolers
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Wonders: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays
* 10:45 AM-Muncha Buncha Books
* 11:00 AM-English Chatter
* 1:00 PM-Spanish Charlas
* 3:00 PM-Library Baby!
* 6:30 PM-English as a Second Language (ESL Class)
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun
* 7:00 PM-English Chatter

5
* 10:30 AM-Miss Glenna's Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Pals
* 10:45 AM-Muncha Buncha Books
* 11:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Pals
* 12:00 PM-AARP Tax Aide
* 4:00 PM-Reading with Rover
* 4:30 PM-Books with Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Bedtime Stories

6
* 10:00 AM-Book Sale: Friends of Potomac Library
* 10:00 AM-English as a Second Language (ESL Class)
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks: Quality Movies Based on Books
* 10:45 AM-Family Friday Storytime
* 11:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide

7
* 9:00 AM-Computers for Beginners
* 10:00 AM-Book Sale: Friends of Potomac Library
* 10:00 AM-INOVA Blood Mobile
* 10:30 AM-Pokemon Etc. Day
* 11:00 AM-Inclusive Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Reading With Rover
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 2:00 PM-Saturdays with Sophie
* 2:00 PM-Super Science Saturday!


W
e
e
k
11
8
* 12:00 PM-AARP Tax-Aide
* 12:00 PM-Book Sale: Friends of Potomac Library - Bag Sale
* 1:00 PM-Reading with Rover--Sunday Edition

9
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 10:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time - Session #1
* 10:30 AM-Beginning with Books
* 11:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time - Session #2
* 1:00 PM-Chinn Park Chats: A Monday Afternoon Book Discussion Club
* 2:00 PM-Mishmash: Storytime for Preschoolers
* 6:00 PM-CPRL Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-English Conversation Club
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Book Club
* 7:15 PM-Bedtime Storyhour: Stories, Songs, & Fingerplays

10
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Club
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-SNACS by 5
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Miss Bette -Bring Your Teddy Bear to the Library
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Tales: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays
* 10:45 AM-Music & Motion
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Spanish for Fun
* 3:30 PM-eReader one-on-one
* 6:00 PM-SNACS by 5
* 7:00 PM-Bull Run BookTalkers

11
* 10:30 AM-Laptime Tales
* 10:30 AM-Magic Carpet Time: Storytime for Preschoolers
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Wonders: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays
* 10:45 AM-Muncha Buncha Books
* 11:00 AM-English Chatter
* 1:00 PM-Spanish Charlas
* 3:00 PM-Library Baby!
* 6:30 PM-English as a Second Language (ESL Class)
* 7:00 PM-English Chatter

12
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Word
* 10:30 AM-Miss Glenna's Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Pals
* 10:30 AM-Thursday story time Numbers Everywhere
* 10:45 AM-Muncha Buncha Books
* 11:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 11:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time / El Circulo de Cuentos en Español
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Pals
* 12:00 PM-AARP Tax Aide
* 4:30 PM-Shenanigans
* 4:30 PM-Totally Terrific Thursdays
* 6:30 PM-Bedtime Stories
* 7:00 PM- Family Craft--St. Patrick’s Day Beaded Necklace
* 7:00 PM-African-American Book Discussion Group

13
* 10:00 AM-English as a Second Language (ESL Class)
* 10:00 AM-Workforce Literacy Program
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks: Quality Movies Based on Books
* 10:45 AM-Family Friday Storytime
* 11:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 12:30 PM-English Discussion Group

14
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 10:30 AM-Second Saturday Stories & Craft
* 11:00 AM-Doggie Tales
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 2:00 PM-Robotics Demonstration
* 2:00 PM-Ukrainian Egg Painting-Adult Craft
* 2:00 PM-Writers of Adult Literature


W
e
e
k
12
15
* 12:00 PM-Potomac Chess Club

16
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 10:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time - Session #1
* 10:30 AM-Baby Signs: Sign, Say, and Play
* 11:00 AM-Nokesville Book Discussion
* 11:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time - Session #2
* 12:00 PM-Lunch Bunch
* 1:00 PM-Random Reads
* 2:00 PM-Mishmash: Storytime for Preschoolers
* 6:00 PM-CPRL Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-English Conversation Club
* 7:00 PM-eReader One-on-One Help
* 7:15 PM-Bedtime Storyhour: Stories, Songs, & Fingerplays

17
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Club
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-SNACS by 5
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Tales: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays
* 11:00 AM-Itsy Bitsy Books
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Spanish for Fun
* 3:30 PM-Afternoon Anime
* 4:30 PM-Craft Corner
* 6:00 PM-CANCELEDChess For Kids
* 6:00 PM-SNACS by 5
* 7:00 PM-CANCELEDChess For Kids
* 7:00 PM-Hispanic Authors Book Club "Latino Reads"
* 7:00 PM-Needles and Hooks
* 7:00 PM-Specific Steps You Can Take to Apply DNA Test Results to Your Genealogy

18
* 10:30 AM-Magic Carpet Time: Storytime for Preschoolers
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Wonders: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays
* 10:45 AM-Muncha Buncha Books
* 11:00 AM-English Chatter
* 1:00 PM-Central Reads Book Club
* 1:00 PM-Historical Fiction Book Discussion Group
* 1:00 PM-Spanish Charlas
* 2:00 PM-Genealogy 201: Beyond the Basics
* 3:00 PM-Library Baby!
* 6:30 PM-English as a Second Language (ESL Class)
* 6:30 PM-Family Fun
* 7:00 PM-English Chatter

19
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Word
* 10:30 AM-Miss Glenna's Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Pals
* 10:45 AM-Muncha Buncha Books
* 11:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Pals
* 12:00 PM-AARP Tax Aide
* 4:00 PM-Reading with Rover
* 4:30 PM-Books with Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Bedtime Stories
* 7:00 PM-Third Thursday Thrillers

20
* 10:00 AM-English as a Second Language (ESL Class)
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks: Quality Movies Based on Books
* 10:45 AM-Family Friday Storytime
* 11:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 12:30 PM-English Discussion Group

21
* 10:30 AM-Your Library for Dummies (and others with questions)
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 11:45 AM-PAWS to Read
* 2:00 PM-Saturday Special: Geronimo Stilton's Cheese-Tastic Celebration!
* 2:00 PM-SOS Brigade Anime Club
* 2:30 PM-Science Fiction Book Discussion Group


W
e
e
k
13
22
* 12:00 PM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 12:00 PM-Potomac Chess Club

23
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 10:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time - Session #1
* 10:30 AM-Beginning with Books
* 11:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time - Session #2
* 2:00 PM-Mishmash: Storytime for Preschoolers
* 6:00 PM-CPRL Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-English Conversation Club
* 7:15 PM-Bedtime Storyhour: Stories, Songs, & Fingerplays

24
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Club
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-SNACS by 5
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Tales: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays
* 10:45 AM-Music & Motion
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Spanish for Fun
* 6:00 PM-RESCHED from 3/17 Chess For Kids
* 6:00 PM-SNACS by 5
* 7:00 PM-RESCHED from 3/17 Chess For Kids

25
* 10:30 AM-Laptime Tales
* 10:30 AM-Magic Carpet Time: Storytime for Preschoolers
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wednesday Wonders: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays
* 10:45 AM-Muncha Buncha Books
* 11:00 AM-English Chatter
* 1:00 PM-Spanish Charlas
* 3:00 PM-Library Baby!
* 6:30 PM-English as a Second Language (ESL Class)
* 7:00 PM-English Chatter

26
* 10:30 AM-Miss Glenna's Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Pals
* 10:30 AM-Thursday Story time- It's a Teddy Bear Party
* 10:45 AM-Muncha Buncha Books
* 11:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Pals
* 12:30 PM-North of 50--Understanding Senior Scams
* 4:30 PM-Shenanigans
* 4:30 PM-Totally Terrific Thursdays
* 5:30 PM-Literacy Volunteers (LVA-PW)
* 6:30 PM-Bedtime Stories

27
* 10:00 AM-English as a Second Language (ESL Class)
* 10:30 AM-Friday Flicks: Quality Movies Based on Books
* 10:45 AM-Family Friday Storytime
* 11:00 AM-AARP Foundation Tax-Aide
* 12:00 PM-4th Friday Book Discussion Group
* 12:30 PM-English Discussion Group

28
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 1:00 PM-Multicultural Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Writers of Adult Literature


W
e
e
k
14
29
* 12:00 PM-Potomac Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Poetry Writing Workshop with Poet Laureate Robert Scott

30
* 10:00 AM-AARP Tax Aide
* 10:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time - Session #1
* 11:00 AM-Spanish Circle Time - Session #2
* 1:00 PM-Brit Lit Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Mishmash: Storytime for Preschoolers
* 6:00 PM-CPRL Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-English Conversation Club
* 7:15 PM-Bedtime Storyhour: Stories, Songs, & Fingerplays

31
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Club
* 10:00 AM-Manassas Park Fire Truck Visit
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Elephant and Piggie Day
* 10:30 AM-SNACS by 5
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Tales: Stories, Songs, and Fingerplays
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Spanish for Fun
* 3:00 PM-Mazes and Grievers
* 6:00 PM-Chess For Kids
* 6:00 PM-SNACS by 5
* 7:00 PM-Chess For Kids
* 7:30 PM-NOVA Novels Book Club

       

W
e
e
k
15
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.